Back to top

Primary tabs

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
1st grade Field Trip

1st grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Tue, 10/01/2019 (All day)

Teachers will communicate details.

10/01/2019 (All day)
 
Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Wednesday until Wed May 13 2020 except Wed Nov 27 2019, Wed Dec 25 2019, Wed Feb 12 2020, Wed Mar 25 2020. Also includes Wed Sep 25 2019.
Wed, 10/02/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
Location: J106 Library

Student Leadership  Grades 1-8

10/02/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/03/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/03/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Uke Club Grades 4-8

Uke Club Grades 4-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Apr 23 2020 except Thu Oct 10 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020, Thu Mar 26 2020.
Thu, 10/03/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: F116 Mr. Helfrich's Room

Uke Club Grades 4-8

10/03/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Thursday until Thu Mar 19 2020 except Thu Nov 28 2019, Fri Dec 20 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020.
Thu, 10/03/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J121-Mrs. Dopler's Classroom

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

10/03/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 14 2020 except Thu Oct 10 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020, Thu Mar 26 2020.
Thu, 10/03/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: H120 Mrs. Johnson's Room

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

10/03/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday and every Thursday until Thu May 07 2020 except Thu Oct 10 2019, Mon Nov 11 2019, Mon Nov 25 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019, Mon Dec 23 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Mon Dec 30 2019, Tue Dec 31 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Mon Jan 06 2020, Mon Jan 20 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020, Mon Feb 17 2020, Mon Mar 23 2020, Thu Mar 26 2020, Mon Mar 30 2020.
Thu, 10/03/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/03/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/03/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/03/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/03/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/03/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
8th Grade Field Trip

8th Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Fri, 10/04/2019 (All day)

Teachers will communicate details.

10/04/2019 (All day)
 
Garden Club Family Day Grades K-8

Garden Club Family Day Grades K-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week 1 times. Also includes Sat Oct 05 2019.
Sat, 10/05/2019 - 9:00am to 12:00pm
Location: Community Garden at STEM Lab

Garden Club Grades K-8

Family Day/Open Invite-come when you can.  Pick lunch afterwards (bring your own lunch).

10/05/2019 - 9:00am to 12:00pm
 
Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 10 2019 except Tue Nov 26 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko is a drumming ensemble that teaches musical traditions from Japanese American heritage.  We play drums of many sizes in different standing and sitting positions.  Taiko combines powerful rhythms and choreography to create a performance that is just as fun to see as it is to hear.

10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Green Team Grades 4-8

Green Team Grades 4-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every month on January, February, March, September, October, November, December on the first Tuesday until Tue Mar 17 2020. Also includes Tue Oct 15 2019, Tue Nov 19 2019, Tue Dec 17 2019, Tue Jan 21 2020, Tue Feb 18 2020, Tue Mar 17 2020.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: F113 Ms. Eagle's Room

Green Team Grades 4-8

10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu May 14 2020 except Thu Oct 10 2019, Tue Nov 26 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019, Tue Dec 24 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Tue Dec 31 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020, Tue Mar 24 2020, Thu Mar 26 2020.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/01/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu Oct 24 2019 except Thu Oct 10 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 03 2019 except Tue Nov 05 2019, Tue Nov 26 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: D102 Music Room

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 10 2019 except Tue Nov 26 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

10/01/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu Dec 12 2019 except Thu Sep 19 2019, Thu Oct 10 2019, Thu Oct 31 2019, Tue Nov 26 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
PTO Leadership Meeting

PTO Leadership Meeting

Date & Time:
Repeats every month on January, February, March, April, May, October, November, December on the first Tuesday until Tue May 05 2020.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: A110 Administrative Conference Room

PTO Leadership Meeting

10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Garden Club Grades K-8

Garden Club Grades K-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Oct 01 2019. Also includes Tue Oct 22 2019.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:40pm
Location: Community Garden at STEM Lab

Garden Club  Grades K-8

10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:40pm
 
Drama Club Grades 6-8

Drama Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Apr 21 2020 except Tue Nov 26 2019, Tue Dec 24 2019, Tue Dec 31 2019, Tue Jan 07 2020, Tue Jan 14 2020, Tue Jan 21 2020, Tue Mar 24 2020.
Tue, 10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: J123 Ms. Stratton's Room

Drama Club Grades 6-8

10/01/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Kindergarten Curriculum Night-2 Sessions

Kindergarten Curriculum Night-2 Sessions

Date & Time: Tue, 10/01/2019 - 4:15pm to 6:00pm
Location: J106 Library

Kindergarten Curriculum Night-2 Sessions

4:15-5:00pm OR 5:15-6:00pm

10/01/2019 - 4:15pm to 6:00pm
 
Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Friday until Fri Apr 24 2020 except Fri Oct 11 2019, Fri Nov 29 2019, Fri Dec 20 2019, Fri Dec 27 2019, Fri Jan 03 2020, Fri Jan 17 2020, Fri Feb 14 2020, Fri Mar 27 2020.
Fri, 10/04/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: Gym

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

10/04/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
STEM PTO Color in Motion Fundraiser Run

STEM PTO Color in Motion Fundraiser Run

Date & Time: Fri, 10/04/2019 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Location: STEM Campus

STEM PTO Color in Motion Fundraiser Run-Contact PTO for details http://stemlabpto.org/

10/04/2019 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
2nd Grade Field Trip

2nd Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Mon, 10/07/2019 (All day)

Outdoor field trip, dress appropriately. Teachers will communicate details.

10/07/2019 (All day)
 
6th Grade Field Trip

6th Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 (All day)

Outdoors, JEANS and closed-toed SHOES required. Teacher will communicate further details.

10/08/2019 (All day)
 
Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School K-8)

Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School K-8)

Date & Time: Wed, 10/09/2019 - 7:30am to 7:30pm

Teachers to provide details.

10/09/2019 - 7:30am to 7:30pm
 
No School K-8

No School K-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/10/2019 (All day) to Fri, 10/11/2019 (All day)

Teacher Comp Day.

10/10/2019 (All day) to 10/11/2019 (All day)
 
 
Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Dec 09 2019 except Mon Nov 11 2019, Mon Nov 25 2019.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Guitar Grades 5-8

10/07/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Coffee with the Administrators

Coffee with the Administrators

Date & Time:
Repeats every month on February, March, April, May, October, November, December on the first Monday until Mon May 04 2020.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
Location: Library

Join us on September 9 at 8:30 AM for the first Coffee with Administrators of 2019-2020!  Subsequent meetings will be the first Monday of every month at 8:30 AM.  Let’s sit down and have a conversation about our wonderful school. This will be an open forum setting where questions are encouraged. We will also be sharing information regarding upcoming events and activities.

10/07/2019 - 8:30am to 9:30am
 
Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Apr 20 2020 except Mon Nov 11 2019, Mon Nov 25 2019, Mon Dec 23 2019, Mon Dec 30 2019, Mon Jan 06 2020, Mon Jan 20 2020, Mon Feb 17 2020, Mon Mar 23 2020, Mon Mar 30 2020.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J127 Ms. Horst's Room

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

10/07/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Oct 21 2019.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park Fields

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske and Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/07/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/07/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Nov 18 2019 except Mon Nov 11 2019.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

10/07/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Monday until Mon Apr 20 2020 except Mon Dec 30 2019, Mon Jan 13 2020, Mon Jan 27 2020, Mon Feb 10 2020, Mon Feb 24 2020, Mon Mar 09 2020, Mon Mar 23 2020. Also includes Mon Feb 03 2020, Mon Mar 02 2020, Mon Mar 16 2020.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:30pm
Location: J106 Library

Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Students will begin preparing for the international travel experience and what "service" means. Learning will include cultural responsiveness, world citizenry, ocean shoreline conservation, traveling safely and responsibly, and teamwork.

10/07/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:30pm
 
Maker Mondays

Maker Mondays

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Apr 27 2020 except Mon Oct 14 2019, Mon Nov 11 2019, Mon Nov 25 2019, Mon Dec 23 2019, Mon Dec 30 2019, Mon Jan 06 2020, Mon Jan 20 2020, Mon Feb 17 2020, Mon Mar 23 2020, Mon Mar 30 2020.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm

Maker Mondays 

10/07/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 11 2020 except Mon Nov 11 2019, Mon Nov 25 2019, Mon Dec 23 2019, Mon Dec 30 2019, Mon Jan 06 2020, Mon Jan 20 2020, Mon Feb 17 2020, Mon Mar 23 2020, Mon Mar 30 2020.
Mon, 10/07/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Fitness Room G109

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

10/07/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko is a drumming ensemble that teaches musical traditions from Japanese American heritage.  We play drums of many sizes in different standing and sitting positions.  Taiko combines powerful rhythms and choreography to create a performance that is just as fun to see as it is to hear.

10/08/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/08/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
STEM Lab Choice Tour-8:45am - 9:45am

STEM Lab Choice Tour-8:45am - 9:45am

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 8:45am
10/08/2019 - 8:45am
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: D102 Music Room

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

10/08/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/08/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Drama Club Grades 6-8

Drama Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/08/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: J123 Ms. Stratton's Room

Drama Club Grades 6-8

10/08/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
PTO Meeting

PTO Meeting

Date & Time:
Repeats every month on the second Tuesday until Tue May 12 2020.
Tue, 10/08/2019 - 6:15pm to 7:15pm
Location: Library J106 and MS Maker Space J120 (for childcare)

PTO Meeting

10/08/2019 - 6:15pm to 7:15pm
 
Elementary Cross Country Race Grades 4-5

Elementary Cross Country Race Grades 4-5

Date & Time: Thu, 10/10/2019 - 8:00am to 12:00pm

Elementary Cross Country Race Grades 4-5

Mr. Gonci/Mr. Stafford to provide details.

10/10/2019 - 8:00am to 12:00pm
 
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Guitar Grades 5-8

10/14/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J127 Ms. Horst's Room

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

10/14/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park Fields

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske and Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/14/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/14/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

10/14/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/14/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Fitness Room G109

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

10/14/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko is a drumming ensemble that teaches musical traditions from Japanese American heritage.  We play drums of many sizes in different standing and sitting positions.  Taiko combines powerful rhythms and choreography to create a performance that is just as fun to see as it is to hear.

10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Green Team Grades 4-8

Green Team Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: F113 Ms. Eagle's Room

Green Team Grades 4-8

10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/15/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Math Counts Grades 6-8

Math Counts Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Feb 18 2020 except Tue Nov 26 2019, Tue Dec 24 2019, Tue Dec 31 2019.
Tue, 10/15/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Counts Grades 6-8

10/15/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: D102 Music Room

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

10/15/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/15/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Drama Club Grades 6-8

Drama Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/15/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: J123 Ms. Stratton's Room

Drama Club Grades 6-8

10/15/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Vision and Hearing Screening- Grades K-3, 5, 7

Vision and Hearing Screening- Grades K-3, 5, 7

Date & Time: Wed, 10/16/2019 (All day)
10/16/2019 (All day)
 
Kindergarten Field Trip

Kindergarten Field Trip

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 (All day)

Teachers will communicate details

10/17/2019 (All day)
 
Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/18/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: Gym

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

10/18/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Picture retakes K-8

Picture retakes K-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/18/2019 - 8:10am to 10:30am

Student picture retakes K-8

10/18/2019 - 8:10am to 10:30am
 
Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Friday until Fri Nov 22 2019.
Fri, 10/18/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: G117 Art Room

Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

10/18/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
 
Coding Club Grades 3-5

Coding Club Grades 3-5

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Wednesday until Wed Nov 20 2019.
Wed, 10/16/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: Elementary Lego Lab

Coding Club Grades 3-5

10/16/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/16/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
Location: J106 Library

Student Leadership  Grades 1-8

10/16/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/17/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Uke Club Grades 4-8

Uke Club Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: F116 Mr. Helfrich's Room

Uke Club Grades 4-8

10/17/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J121-Mrs. Dopler's Classroom

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

10/17/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: H120 Mrs. Johnson's Room

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

10/17/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/17/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Art Club-Grades 3-5

Art Club-Grades 3-5

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Nov 21 2019.
Thu, 10/17/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: G117 Art Room

Art Club-Grades 3-5

10/17/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/17/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/17/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Fuzzy's Taco Shop Brownie Sundae Sale Fundraiser

Fuzzy's Taco Shop Brownie Sundae Sale Fundraiser

Date & Time: Thu, 10/17/2019 - 5:15pm to 7:30pm
Location: Fuzzy's Taco Shop 4301 Main Street #100 Westminster, CO 80031

Fuzzy's Taco Shop Brownie Sundae Sale Fundraiser

10/17/2019 - 5:15pm to 7:30pm
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
4th Grade Field Trip

4th Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 (All day)

Outdoor clothing, closed-toed shoes

Teachers will communicate further details.

10/21/2019 (All day)
 
Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko is a drumming ensemble that teaches musical traditions from Japanese American heritage.  We play drums of many sizes in different standing and sitting positions.  Taiko combines powerful rhythms and choreography to create a performance that is just as fun to see as it is to hear.

10/22/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/22/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Math Counts Grades 6-8

Math Counts Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Counts Grades 6-8

10/22/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: D102 Music Room

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

10/22/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Garden Club Grades K-8

Garden Club Grades K-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:40pm
Location: Community Garden at STEM Lab

Garden Club  Grades K-8

10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:40pm
 
Drama Club Grades 6-8

Drama Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: J123 Ms. Stratton's Room

Drama Club Grades 6-8

10/22/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Coding Club Grades 3-5

Coding Club Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Wed, 10/23/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: Elementary Lego Lab

Coding Club Grades 3-5

10/23/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
PTO Dine Out- Cinzetti's

PTO Dine Out- Cinzetti's

Date & Time: Wed, 10/23/2019 - 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Location: 281 W. 104th Ave., Northglenn 80234
10/23/2019 - 5:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/24/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Uke Club Grades 4-8

Uke Club Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: F116 Mr. Helfrich's Room

Uke Club Grades 4-8

10/24/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
NJHS

NJHS

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Thursday until Thu May 14 2020 except Thu Oct 10 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019, Thu Dec 26 2019, Thu Jan 02 2020, Thu Feb 13 2020, Thu Mar 26 2020.
Thu, 10/24/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: Room J121

Ms. Dopler to provide details.

10/24/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: H120 Mrs. Johnson's Room

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

10/24/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
STEM Lab Choice Tour- 12:30pm-1:30pm

STEM Lab Choice Tour- 12:30pm-1:30pm

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 12:30pm
10/24/2019 - 12:30pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/24/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Art Club-Grades 3-5

Art Club-Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: G117 Art Room

Art Club-Grades 3-5

10/24/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Intramural Soccer Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Soccer  Grades 6-8

10/24/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/24/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/24/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/25/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: Gym

Friday Morning Dodgeball Grades 5-8

10/25/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Fri, 10/25/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: G117 Art Room

Advanced Art Club Grades 3-5

10/25/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
PTO Trunk or Treat

PTO Trunk or Treat

Date & Time: Fri, 10/25/2019 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Location: STEM Lab Visitor Parking Lot

PTO Trunk or Treat

10/25/2019 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Guitar Grades 5-8

10/21/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J127 Ms. Horst's Room

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

10/21/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park Fields

Ultimate Frisbee Grades 6-8

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske and Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/21/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/21/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

10/21/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:30pm
Location: J106 Library

Difference Makers Panama Grades 6-7

Students will begin preparing for the international travel experience and what "service" means. Learning will include cultural responsiveness, world citizenry, ocean shoreline conservation, traveling safely and responsibly, and teamwork.

10/21/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:30pm
 
Maker Mondays

Maker Mondays

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm

Maker Mondays 

10/21/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/21/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Fitness Room G109

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

10/21/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
SPIRIT WEEK K-8

SPIRIT WEEK K-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 (All day) to Fri, 11/01/2019 (All day)

SPIRIT WEEK K-8

Monday-Opposite Day

Tuesday-TShirt Day (Passion, Tie Dye, Sports, Band, Food, Patriotic, STEM)

Wednesday-Wacky Hair and Sock Day 

Thursday-Costumes (Please follow District Policy)

Friday-Pajama Day (No Stuffed Animals Please)

10/28/2019 (All day) to 11/01/2019 (All day)
»
 
 
Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Guitar (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Guitar Grades 5-8

10/28/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J127 Ms. Horst's Room

Whatever Club Grades 6-8

10/28/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/28/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Middle School Honor Choir Grades 6-8

10/28/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Maker Mondays

Maker Mondays

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm

Maker Mondays 

10/28/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/28/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Fitness Room G109

Yoga Club Grades 6-8

10/28/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
1st grade field trip

1st grade field trip

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 (All day)

Teachers will communicate details

10/29/2019 (All day)
 
Coding Club Grades 3-5

Coding Club Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Wed, 10/30/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: Elementary Lego Lab

Coding Club Grades 3-5

10/30/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Student Leadership Grades 1-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/30/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
Location: J106 Library

Student Leadership  Grades 1-8

10/30/2019 - 7:00am to 7:50am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/31/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Uke Club Grades 4-8

Uke Club Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: F116 Mr. Helfrich's Room

Uke Club Grades 4-8

10/31/2019 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J121-Mrs. Dopler's Classroom

Yearbook Club Grades 6-8

10/31/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: H120 Mrs. Johnson's Room

Reptile Club Grades 6-8

10/31/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

Game Design Club 6-8th Grade

10/31/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Art Club-Grades 3-5

Art Club-Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: G117 Art Room

Art Club-Grades 3-5

10/31/2019 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/31/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

10/31/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Music Room

Taiko (Fall) Grades 5-8

Taiko is a drumming ensemble that teaches musical traditions from Japanese American heritage.  We play drums of many sizes in different standing and sitting positions.  Taiko combines powerful rhythms and choreography to create a performance that is just as fun to see as it is to hear.

10/29/2019 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Tutoring Grades 6-8

10/29/2019 - 7:00am to 7:55am
 
Math Counts Grades 6-8

Math Counts Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: J124 Mr. Overboe's Room

Math Counts Grades 6-8

10/29/2019 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Tue Dec 17 2019 except Tue Nov 05 2019, Tue Nov 26 2019, Thu Nov 28 2019.
Tue, 10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm

Intramural Basketball Grades 6-8

10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: D102 Music Room

Advanced Percussion Grades 6-8

10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Music Room

Beginning Percussion Grades 3-5

10/29/2019 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
Location: J118 MS Lego Lab

First Lego League 2019 Grades 5-8

10/29/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:30pm
 
Drama Club Grades 6-8

Drama Club Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/29/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: J123 Ms. Stratton's Room

Drama Club Grades 6-8

10/29/2019 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Add to My Calendar