Back to top

Primary tabs

October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 20 2019 except Mon Nov 12 2018, Mon Nov 19 2018, Mon Dec 24 2018, Mon Dec 31 2018, Mon Jan 07 2019, Mon Jan 21 2019, Mon Feb 18 2019, Mon Mar 25 2019, Mon Apr 01 2019.
Mon, 10/01/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/01/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Oct 29 2018.
Mon, 10/01/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske/Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/01/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Choir- Grades 3-8

Choir- Grades 3-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon Dec 10 2018 except Mon Nov 12 2018, Mon Nov 19 2018.
Mon, 10/01/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/01/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
 
NJHS- Grades 6-8

NJHS- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Monday until Mon May 06 2019 except Mon Nov 12 2018, Mon Nov 19 2018, Mon Dec 24 2018, Mon Dec 31 2018, Mon Jan 07 2019, Mon Jan 21 2019, Mon Feb 18 2019, Mon Mar 25 2019, Mon Apr 01 2019.
Mon, 10/01/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
Location: Room #H120

Ms. Noffsinger to provide details.

10/01/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu May 16 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Tue Nov 20 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Tue Dec 25 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Tue Jan 01 2019, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019, Tue Mar 26 2019, Thu Mar 28 2019.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Mon Mar 18 2019 except Tue Nov 20 2018, Tue Dec 25 2018, Tue Jan 01 2019.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
 
Game Club- Grades 6-8

Game Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Tuesday until Tue May 21 2019 except Tue Nov 20 2018, Tue Dec 25 2018, Tue Jan 01 2019, Tue Mar 26 2019.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue May 07 2019 except Tue Sep 18 2018, Tue Oct 23 2018, Tue Nov 20 2018, Tue Dec 11 2018, Tue Dec 25 2018, Tue Jan 01 2019, Tue Jan 22 2019, Tue Feb 19 2019, Tue Mar 19 2019, Tue Mar 26 2019.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
Location: Room #F116

Ms. Calderon to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
 
Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 11 2018 except Tue Nov 20 2018.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room # D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu Oct 18 2018 except Tue Oct 09 2018, Thu Oct 11 2018.
Tue, 10/02/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Wyco Park

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/02/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Green Team- Grades 4-6

Green Team- Grades 4-6

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Wednesday until Wed Oct 17 2018.
Wed, 10/03/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
Location: Room #E118

Ms. Basile to provide details.

10/03/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
 
Lego League- Grade 2

Lego League- Grade 2

Date & Time: Wed, 10/03/2018 - 7:15am to 7:55am
Location: Maker Space Room # E110

Ms. Tennant/Ms. Rooney to provide details.

10/03/2018 - 7:15am to 7:55am
 
Battle of the Books (6-8)

Battle of the Books (6-8)

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Wednesday until Wed Mar 06 2019 except Wed Nov 21 2018, Wed Dec 26 2018, Wed Jan 02 2019, Wed Feb 13 2019.
Wed, 10/03/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E114

Ms. David to provide details. 

10/03/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Brownie Sundae Sale- Fuzzy's Taco Shop- 6th Grade Keystone Fundraiser

Brownie Sundae Sale- Fuzzy's Taco Shop- 6th Grade Keystone Fundraiser

Date & Time: Wed, 10/03/2018 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
Location: Fuzzy's Taco Shop- 10280 Washington St., Thornton, CO 80229

Ms. Brabant to provide details.

10/03/2018 - 5:30pm to 7:30pm
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/04/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu Apr 25 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019, Thu Mar 28 2019.
Thu, 10/04/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Room #E124

Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 16 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019, Thu Mar 28 2019.
Thu, 10/04/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
Location: Room #E116

Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
 
Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 23 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019, Thu Mar 28 2019.
Thu, 10/04/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E112

During middle school lunch.  Mr. Klaver and Mr. Brenner to provide details. 

10/04/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 23 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019.
Thu, 10/04/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #H122

Yearbook is for 8th graders with a teacher recommendation. Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Thursday until Thu May 16 2019 except Thu Oct 11 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018, Thu Dec 27 2018, Thu Jan 03 2019, Thu Feb 14 2019, Thu Mar 28 2019.
Thu, 10/04/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #H122

Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/04/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Wyco Park

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/04/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
4th Grade Field Trip

4th Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Fri, 10/05/2018 (All day)

Teachers to provide details.

10/05/2018 (All day)
 
 
Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Friday until Fri Apr 26 2019 except Fri Oct 12 2018, Fri Nov 23 2018, Fri Dec 21 2018, Fri Dec 28 2018, Fri Jan 04 2019, Fri Jan 18 2019, Fri Feb 15 2019, Fri Mar 29 2019.
Fri, 10/05/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Gym

Registration is required with Mr. Helfrich before attending.  Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/05/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/08/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/08/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/08/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske/Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/08/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Choir- Grades 3-8

Choir- Grades 3-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/08/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/08/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
 
NJHS- Grades 6-8

NJHS- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/08/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
Location: Room #H120

Ms. Noffsinger to provide details.

10/08/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
 
PTO Dineout- Chipotle

PTO Dineout- Chipotle

Date & Time: Mon, 10/08/2018 - 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Location: 951 E. 120th Ave Suite A, Thornton, CO 80233

PTO to provide details.

10/08/2018 - 4:00pm to 8:00pm
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/09/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/09/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Open Tour

Open Tour

Date & Time: Tue, 10/09/2018 - 8:45am to 9:45am
Location: STEM Lab 11700 Irma Dr., Northglenn, CO 80233

Please bring a photo ID.  Ring the doorbell next to the front office (located off of Phillips Dr.).

Document(s)SizeUpload Date
PDF icon STEM Lab Parking Year 2 Construction.pdf728.58 KB09/18/2018
10/09/2018 - 8:45am to 9:45am
 
Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/09/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/09/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
 
Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/09/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
Location: Room #F116

Ms. Calderon to provide details.

10/09/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
 
Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/09/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room # D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/09/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Game Club- Grades 6-8

Game Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every 2 weeks every Wednesday until Wed May 22 2019 except Wed Nov 21 2018, Wed Dec 26 2018, Wed Jan 02 2019, Wed Feb 13 2019, Wed Mar 27 2019.
Wed, 10/10/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/10/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Battle of the Books (6-8)

Battle of the Books (6-8)

Date & Time: Wed, 10/10/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E114

Ms. David to provide details. 

10/10/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Parent/Teacher Conferences- No School K-8

Parent/Teacher Conferences- No School K-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/11/2018 (All day)

No school K-8.

10/11/2018 (All day)
 
No School K-8

No School K-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/12/2018 (All day)

No School K-8.

10/12/2018 (All day)
 
 
Scholastic Book Fair

Scholastic Book Fair

Date & Time: Thu, 10/11/2018 - 7:00am to 7:00pm
Location: Flex Area #E100

Takes place during Parent/Teacher Conferences.  Ms. Douglas to provide details.

10/11/2018 - 7:00am to 7:00pm
 
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/15/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/15/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/15/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske/Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/15/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Choir- Grades 3-8

Choir- Grades 3-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/15/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/15/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
 
NJHS- Grades 6-8

NJHS- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/15/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
Location: Room #H120

Ms. Noffsinger to provide details.

10/15/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
 
2nd Grade Field Trip

2nd Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 (All day)

Teachers to provide details.

10/16/2018 (All day)
 
Vision and Hearing Screening

Vision and Hearing Screening

Date & Time: Wed, 10/17/2018 (All day)

Health aide to provide details.  

10/17/2018 (All day)
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Room #E124

Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
Location: Room #E116

Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
 
Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E112

During middle school lunch.  Mr. Klaver and Mr. Brenner to provide details. 

10/18/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #H122

Yearbook is for 8th graders with a teacher recommendation. Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #H122

Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/18/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Wyco Park

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/18/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Picture Retakes (K-8)

Picture Retakes (K-8)

Date & Time: Fri, 10/19/2018 (All day)

Teachers to provide details.

10/19/2018 (All day)
 
 
Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 18 2018 except Tue Nov 20 2018.
Tue, 10/16/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
 
Game Club- Grades 6-8

Game Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
Location: Room #F116

Ms. Calderon to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
 
Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room # D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Soccer Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Wyco Park

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
PTO Mill Meeting

PTO Mill Meeting

Date & Time: Tue, 10/16/2018 - 6:30pm to 7:30pm

PTO to provide details.

10/16/2018 - 6:30pm to 7:30pm
 
Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Wednesday until Wed Dec 19 2018 except Wed Nov 21 2018.
Wed, 10/17/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/17/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Green Team- Grades 4-6

Green Team- Grades 4-6

Date & Time: Wed, 10/17/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
Location: Room #E118

Ms. Basile to provide details.

10/17/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
 
Battle of the Books (6-8)

Battle of the Books (6-8)

Date & Time: Wed, 10/17/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E114

Ms. David to provide details. 

10/17/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/19/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Gym

Registration is required with Mr. Helfrich before attending.  Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/19/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
Metals Club- Grades 6-8

Metals Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Friday until Fri Nov 30 2018 except Fri Nov 23 2018.
Fri, 10/19/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room #G117

Registration is required with Mrs. Schlueter before attending.

10/19/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
 
1st Grade Field Trip

1st Grade Field Trip

Date & Time: Mon, 10/22/2018 (All day)

Teachers will communicate the details. Outdoor-weather appropriate clothing, closed-toed walking shoes, hat, sunglasses, water, lunch

10/22/2018 (All day)
 
Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/23/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/23/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/23/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
 
Open Tour

Open Tour

Date & Time: Tue, 10/23/2018 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm
Location: STEM Lab 11700 Irma Dr., Northglenn, CO 80233

Please bring a photo ID.  Ring the doorbell next to the front office (located off of Phillips Dr.).

Document(s)SizeUpload Date
PDF icon STEM Lab Parking Year 2 Construction.pdf728.58 KB09/18/2018
10/23/2018 - 12:30pm to 1:30pm
 
Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/23/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room # D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday and every Thursday until Thu Dec 13 2018 except Tue Nov 13 2018, Thu Nov 15 2018, Tue Nov 20 2018, Thu Nov 22 2018.
Tue, 10/23/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Gym

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Math Club w/ Dr. Ferrara (2nd Grade)

Math Club w/ Dr. Ferrara (2nd Grade)

Date & Time:
Repeats every week every Tuesday until Tue Dec 04 2018 except Tue Nov 20 2018.
Tue, 10/23/2018 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room #F115

Ms. Rooney/Ms. Tennant to provide details.

10/23/2018 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/24/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/24/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Student Leadership- Grades 1-8

Student Leadership- Grades 1-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/24/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
Location: Room #H114

Mrs. Tennant and Ms. Marchand to provide details.

10/24/2018 - 7:10am to 8:00am
 
Game Club- Grades 6-8

Game Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/24/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/24/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Battle of the Books (6-8)

Battle of the Books (6-8)

Date & Time: Wed, 10/24/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E114

Ms. David to provide details. 

10/24/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Ukulele Club- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Room #E124

Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

ELA Tutoring- Grades 6&7

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
Location: Room #E116

Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 7:20am to 8:00am
 
Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Durin's Door and Gandolf's Gambit- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E112

During middle school lunch.  Mr. Klaver and Mr. Brenner to provide details. 

10/25/2018 - 11:50am to 12:30pm
 
Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Yearbook- Select 8th Graders

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #H122

Yearbook is for 8th graders with a teacher recommendation. Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Anime Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #H122

Ms. Johnson to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:00pm
 
Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Thu, 10/25/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Gym

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/25/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Dodgeball- Grades 5-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/26/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
Location: Gym

Registration is required with Mr. Helfrich before attending.  Mr. Helfrich to provide details.

10/26/2018 - 7:15am to 8:05am
 
Metals Club- Grades 6-8

Metals Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Fri, 10/26/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room #G117

Registration is required with Mrs. Schlueter before attending.

10/26/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Trunk or Treat- PTO

Trunk or Treat- PTO

Date & Time: Fri, 10/26/2018 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
Location: Staff Parking Lot off of Wyco Dr.

PTO to provide details.

10/26/2018 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm
 
 
Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/22/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/22/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/22/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske/Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/22/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Choir- Grades 3-8

Choir- Grades 3-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/22/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/22/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
 
NJHS- Grades 6-8

NJHS- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/22/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
Location: Room #H120

Ms. Noffsinger to provide details.

10/22/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
 
Butter Braids Sale- 6th Grade Keystone Fundraiser

Butter Braids Sale- 6th Grade Keystone Fundraiser

Date & Time: Mon, 10/29/2018 (All day) to Wed, 11/07/2018 (All day)

Mrs. Brabant to provide details.

10/29/2018 (All day) to 11/07/2018 (All day)
»
 
 
 
Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Drama Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/29/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/29/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Ultimate Frisbee- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/29/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
Location: Wyco Park

Weather permitting.  Mr. Wiske/Mr. Klaver to provide details.

10/29/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:15pm
 
Choir- Grades 3-8

Choir- Grades 3-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/29/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
Location: Room #D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/29/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:00pm
 
NJHS- Grades 6-8

NJHS- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Mon, 10/29/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
Location: Room #H120

Ms. Noffsinger to provide details.

10/29/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:20pm
 
Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Coding Club- Grades 3-5

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Math Tutoring- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 7:15am to 7:50am
 
Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Math Counts- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
Location: Room #H124

Mr. Overboe to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 11:55am to 12:10pm
 
Game Club- Grades 6-8

Game Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
Location: Room #E116

Takes place during middle school lunch.  Ms. Horst to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 11:55am to 12:35pm
 
Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Difference Makers Club (Peru)- Grades 7-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
Location: Room #F116

Ms. Calderon to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 3:20pm to 4:30pm
 
Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Percussion Ensemble- Grades 4-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room # D102

Ms. Smith to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:15pm
 
Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Volleyball Intramurals- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
Location: Gym

Ms. Noffsinger/Mr. Brenner to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 3:25pm to 4:40pm
 
Math Club w/ Dr. Ferrara (2nd Grade)

Math Club w/ Dr. Ferrara (2nd Grade)

Date & Time: Tue, 10/30/2018 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
Location: Room #F115

Ms. Rooney/Ms. Tennant to provide details.

10/30/2018 - 3:30pm to 4:15pm
 
Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Coding Club- Grades 6-8

Date & Time: Wed, 10/31/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
Location: Lego Lab Room #E108

Ms. Muller to provide details.

10/31/2018 - 7:00am to 8:00am
 
Battle of the Books (6-8)

Battle of the Books (6-8)

Date & Time: Wed, 10/31/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
Location: Room #E114

Ms. David to provide details. 

10/31/2018 - 11:55am to 12:30pm
 
Add to My Calendar